Net lease REITs, Q1 2025

Q1 2025 is a public demo: you're seeing all 34 metrics for every company. Subscribe to see them for every other quarter.

Download Excel
  • Disclosed
  • Not disclosed

LXP combined every 5 shares into 1 on November 10, 2025. Per-share values before that date are as LXP reported them at the time. Multiply by 5 to compare them with later quarters.

Portfolio
Properties2,4227643312,1381,221323671,0451411,1191071183,64169515,6271051341,738147597931,698
ABR$649m$401m$484m$244m$62.1m$524m$199m$306m$282m$874m$169m$5.05bn$77.4m$47.1m$645m$1.4bn
Occupancy99.2%99.1%99%99.7%99.4%96.3%95%98.4%99.7%96.7%93.3%97.7%99.9%98.5%98.5%98.6%99.8%95.9%100%98.3%
WALT (years)810147.37.46.31013.55.39.99.79.14.9949140.412.3
Same-store growth1.5%6.6%5.2%1.3%2.6%3.9%4.5%
Top 10 tenants36.3%21.9%64.2%17.3%22.6%26%64.8%74.7%31.6%31.1%24.2%62%10.1%19.2%
Investment grade68.3%20.1%54.7%33.2%33.3%46.5%54.7%34.3%50%16.4%
Expiring in 12 months0.9%1%0%0.4%0.5%1.6%5.6%2.5%0.5%0%3.4%2.5%0.1%2.5%2.3%1%9.4%1.3%
Earnings and dividend
AFFO/share$1.06$0.36$1.21$0.45$0.44$0.30$0.96$0.29$0.59$1.94$0.87$0.32$1.06$0.48$0.44$0.32$0.58$1.17
FFO/share$0.96$0.37$1.20$0.48$0.41$0.23$0.83$0.14$0.34$0.56$1.83$0.16$0.85$0.29$1.05$0.44$0.44$0.28$0.615$0.51$0.99
Core FFO/share$1.04$0.38$1.19$0.48$0.15$0.34$1.84$0.16$0.86$0.30$1.05$0.61
AFFO growth (YoY)3%0%8%7%2.3%4.3%-12.1%3.5%-12.2%3.6%3.2%2.9%0%4.8%28%4.3%2.6%
Dividend/share$0.759$0.29$0.865$0.295$0.355$0.215$0.76$0.275$0.30$0.47$1.90$0.135$0.58$0.21$0.796$0.45$0.285$0.243$0.177$0.37$0.433$0.89
Payout ratio (AFFO)72%80.6%71%65.6%81.4%71.7%79.2%94.8%79.7%98%66%66%75.1%93.8%64.8%75.8%74.6%76.1%
Debt
Net debt/EBITDA4.9x5.1x5.3x4.3x5.6x5.7x6.7x5.2x5.9x5.5x6.0x5.4x7.9x5.2x5.3x5.8x
Debt interest rate4.01%3.81%4.37%4.1%3.98%5.62%5.06%4.4%5.28%4.5%5.5%3.96%4.1%4.57%3.9%4.8%4.51%4.41%4.18%4.13%4.41%3.1%
Fixed-rate share of debt89.2%98.5%96.2%100%95%64.1%86.6%92%99.2%100%97%97.4%88%93.9%98.9%70%92%83.2%98.6%94%
Debt maturity (years)4.43.193.93.96.33.23.35.41.25.311.64.15.56.32.9194.46.14.9
Rent escalators
Escalators: any97.5%98.6%97.9%86%99%98.3%82%100%99.6%
Escalators: fixed85.4%96.9%95.8%61.8%91.6%98.3%46.5%
Escalators: CPI12.1%1.7%2.1%18.7%7.5%83%49.8%
Escalators: other0%0%5.2%0%3.3%
Escalators: none2.5%1.4%2.1%14.3%0.9%18%0%0.4%
Escalators: avg rate2%1.7%1.4%1.5%1.8%2.8%
Acquisitions
Acquisition volume$359m$59m$14.3m$265m$56.5m$49.2m$0$0$73.7m$10m$7.75m$0$77.5m$1.03bn$88.3m$39.7m$15.8m$0$43.3m$0$268m
Capital deployed$377m$88.3m$37.7m$308m$56.5m$49.2m$0$73.7m$11.1m$232m$90.7m$1.37bn$88.3m$79.2m$15.8m$20m$385m$275m
Properties acquired4661472317006510821850433603065
Acquisition cap rate (cash)7.2%7.8%6.7%7.93%8.39%7.8%7.4%7.7%7%8.6%7.6%6.8%
Acquisition cap rate (GAAP)7.3%8.3%9.4%8.3%7%
Acquisition WALT (years)13.413.617.517.41210.818.495.614.33.216
Acquisition investment grade68.7%29%38.6%23%
Dispositions
Disposition proceeds$2.5m$7.81m$70.8m$24.3m$0$2.05m$1.09bn$0$500k$0$35m$15.8m$40.3m$92.6m$3.65m$11.7m$800k$67m$0$130m
Properties sold13141101750201101655231109
Disposition cap rate9.2%7.4%6.9%6.9%8.4%3.8%4.9%7.3%7.6%9.1%4.9%

Company

Download Excel
  • Disclosed
  • Not disclosed
SAFESafehold Inc.
Portfolio
Properties147
ABR
Occupancy
WALT (years)91
Same-store growth
Top 10 tenants
Investment grade
Expiring in 12 months
Earnings and dividend
AFFO/share
FFO/share
Core FFO/share
AFFO growth (YoY)
Dividend/share$0.177
Payout ratio (AFFO)
Debt
Net debt/EBITDA
Debt interest rate4.18%
Fixed-rate share of debt
Debt maturity (years)19
Rent escalators
Escalators: any
Escalators: fixed
Escalators: CPI83%
Escalators: other
Escalators: none
Escalators: avg rate
Acquisitions
Acquisition volume$0
Capital deployed$20m
Properties acquired0
Acquisition cap rate (cash)
Acquisition cap rate (GAAP)
Acquisition WALT (years)
Acquisition investment grade
Dispositions
Disposition proceeds
Properties sold
Disposition cap rate

Get an email when the next quarter is published.